Sunday, 19 May 2013

The Beauty Blogger Tag | Part 2

Posted by Jessie at 19:31
Hello everyone! Today, I'm going to be doing The Beauty Blogger Tag. I have previously done the PART ONE, of this thing so please check that out! That part was more about the Make-up stuff, while this is a smidge more interesting - personally! 

Here it goes ... 

What time do you wake up and go to sleep?
Er ... Honestly, I have different times. I go to bed around 9-ish or 10 because I get really tired quite easily, but I have to say when it comes to waking up, it's the last thing I wanna do! Around 7.20 maybe. I do rush around a lot in the morning for school and even though I wake up so late I always want to squeeze in some of an episode of Gossip Girl (yeah, that's how addicted I am go Gossip Girl!)!

How often or when do you work out?
I don't. That's the thing! I am quite slim so that's no problem, but I do think that my everyday life is quite a work out itself. I walk a lot if that counts! 

Are you left handed or right handed?
I am right handed. 

How tall are you?
I have no idea. Gotta say, there are hardly any people saying that they have no idea how tall they are... 

Do you speak any foreign language?
No. I do know some little sentences of another language from my MFL class though! 

How many pets do you have?
I actually have a parot! (don't worry I don't keep my parot locked in a cage all day).

How often are you on blogger?
Mostly everyday for reading blogs. But I do post once every two or three days for my own blog. 

Do you read comments of blogs? 
Um, yeah! I love reading comments on my blogs (even though I don't get a lot) To my surprise, I haven't gotten any mean ones. Thanks guys! 

Do you keep a list of products to try as you see other products?
No, actually. I don't but I should, shouldn't I?

How did you come up with your blog name?
Hmm...At first, it was called Zozeebo (which I may have copied from Zoella..Sorry! I was young okay?!). Then I knew I had to change it but couldn't think of anything so just settled with Pretty Things. It's fine though, isn't it? I don't remember how I got it though. I guess it just came to me.

What kind of camera do you use for your photos?
Since I am not a professional blogger yet, I settle with my iPod touch, sounds horrid. But you gonna have to deal with it until I get enough followers to actually go and buy a proper camera.

How often do you clean your house?
I don't clean my house - Sorry Mum and Dad! Although, I do clean my room and that's everyday. I can't bare messy things. Everything HAS to be tidy.

What is your favourite colour?
Purple.

Do you swear?
Yeah I do. Everyone does at some point. Even if you are not a big swear-er, you still must have sworn ones in your life, right? 

What are you doing with the rest of your day?
It's been a boring day. Me watching like 5 Gossip Girl episodes on Netflix. And I have no idea what I will do next. Hopefully something interesting! 

Thanks for reading and hope you enjoyed. Leave interesting facts about yourself down below for much appreciation. 
xoxo,
Jessie



2 comments:

Rebecca Barnes on 20 May 2013 at 19:17 said...

Hi I have nominated you for the Liebster Award. Check out my latest blog post and it will tell you everything you need to do for it!!

Rebecca xx

Merilin Raidmets on 21 May 2013 at 13:23 said...

Hi I have nominated you for the Liebster Award. Check out my latest blog post and it will tell you everything you need to do for it!!!

Merilin xx

Post a Comment

 

Pretty Things Copyright © 2012 Design by Antonia Sundrani Vinte e poucos